Clerk and Recorder 2020 Election Info

2020 FERGUS COUNTY PRIMARY ELECTION DATES

May 4, 2020:   Close of Regular Voter Registration (Voters registered by this date will have their name in the Register and the Precinct)

May 5, 2020:   Beginning of Late Registration (Voters in this category must go to the County Election Administrator's Office and receive an absentee/early ballot)

May 8, 2020:   Date by which ballots are mailed to voters on the absentee list

June 1, 2020 - 12:00 p.m.:  Final time and date to receive an absentee/early ballot

June 2, 2020 - 7:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m. -   2020 Federal Primary Election

                        7:00 a.m. - 8:00 p.m. -  Same day registration at County Election Administrators Office

FERGUS COUNTY CANDIDATES 

Fergus County Commissioner - District 1.............................Ross Butcher

Fergus County Clerk of District Court...................................Phyllis Smith

Fergus County Community Council - Elect 3 in each District:

District 1 -- Scott Seilstad, Shirley Barrick, Zelda Boogman

District 2--Joshua Scotson, Gilles Stockton

District 3--Helen Shipman, Tom Wojtowick, Kurt McCauley, Jerry Hanley, Thomas (TJ) Greenberg

Precinct Committee Persons:

 

Democrat Man

Democrat Woman

Precinct 2
 
 
 
Precinct 3
 
 
 
Precinct 4
 
 
 
Precinct 5
 
 
 
Precinct 6
 
Rachel Stansberry
 
Precinct 7
Jeffry H. Shelden
Lois Shelden
 
Precinct 8
Michael Peterson
Barbara Lodman
 
Precinct 9
George Maruska
Joanne Berry
 
Precinct 10
Arthur Canfield
Betty Maruska
 
Precinct 11
Clay Dunlap
Marie Dunlap
 
Precinct 12
 
 
 
Precinct 13
 
 
 
Precinct 14
Ben Peterson
 
 
Precinct 16
 
 
 
Precinct 17
 
 
 
Precinct 18
 
 
 
 

Republican Man

Republican Woman

Precinct 2
 
 
 
Precinct 3
 David McClure
Joyce McClure
 
Precinct 4
 Scott Seilstad
 
 
Precinct 5
 
 
 
Precinct 6
Michael Vlastelic
Deborah Vlastelic
 
Precinct 7
Bruce Luhrsen
 
 
Precinct 8
Bruce Williams
Charlene Williams
 
Precinct 9
Anna Morris
 
 
Precinct 10
Alexzandra Dunnington
 
 
Precinct 11
Randy Boling
 
 
Precinct 12
 
 
 
Precinct 13
 Frank Burns
Anita Buzzy
 
Precinct 14
Earl Bricker
Dixie Hertel
 
Precinct 16
Ed Butcher
Pamela Butcher
 
Precinct 17
Terry Gill
Kathleen Eastman
 
Precinct 18
Rodney McClure
Doreen McClure
 

Conservation District Supervisor: Terry Econom & Nita Bronec

Address
712 W Main, Suite 204
Lewistown MT  59457

Contact
Phone: 406-535-5242
Fax: 406-535-9023
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Office Hours
Monday through Friday
8:00 AM 5:00 PM


Rana J Wichman
Clerk and Recorder
Election Administrator

Abbie Craig
Recording/Office Clerk